IISER - TVM

Tenders

Supply of Single Mode Fiber

We require the following items immediately:

Sl.No Description Quantity
1 3 kilometer long spool of single mode fiber which is single moded from 1500nm-1600nm with FC/APC connectors on both ends; attenuation at 1550nm < 0.25dB/KM 1
2 2 Kilometer long spool of single mode fiber which is single moded from 1500nm-1600nm with FC/APC connectors on both ends attenuation at 1500nm < 0.25dB/km 1
3 50 meter long spool of single mode fiber which is single moded from 1950nm-2050nm with FC/APC connectors on both ends and attenuation (propagation loss) at 2000nm < 0.05dB/m 2

Tender Notice | Addendum

Number : IISER/PUR/9106/RP/SP/16 Category : Purchase
Published on : 2017-01-06 Last Date : 2017-02-07