IISER - TVM

News

List of shortlisted candidates for Summer Visiting Programme-2017

List of shortlisted candidates for Summer Visiting Programme-2017 under IISER-TVM Fellowship programme
List of shortlisted candidates for Summer Visiting Programme-2017 - Under Students Own Fellowship
List of shortlisted candidates for Summer Visiting Programme-2017 - Under Prathibha Scholarship Programme

List of shortlisted candidates for Summer Visiting Programme-2017 under IISER-TVM Fellowship programme

School of Biology

Sl.No Application ID Applicant Full Name Date of Birth Gender Advisor Name
1 SVP2017-01-211-00586 Kerthanya 20/09/1996 F Dr. Ramanathan Natesh
2 SVP2017-01-211-00820 JOTHI SAILAJA C.A.C 03/06/1994 F Dr. Ramanathan Natesh
3 SVP2017-01-211-00804 Pranav S Nair 04/03/1996 M Dr. Jishy Varghese
4 SVP2017-01-211-00766 Aishwarya Paul 23/01/1997 F Dr. Jishy Varghese
5 SVP2017-01-211-00055 Asmita Mukherjee 21/03/1995 F Dr. Satish Khurana
6 SVP2017-01-211-00705 Kher Varun S. 23/12/1996 M Dr. Ullasa Kodandaramaiah
7 SVP2017-01-211-00562 Shrikavi V 07/02/1997 F Dr. Tapas Manna

Shcool of Chemistry

S.No. Application ID Applicant Full Name Date of birth Gender Advisor name
1 SVP2017-01-212-00128 Shabas Ahammed 17/06/1995 M Dr. Thirumurugan A.
2 SVP2017-01-212-00066 NAVEEN ANAGANI 02/12/1994 M Dr. Thirumurugan A.
3 SVP2017-01-212-00260 K. SATHEESHKUAMR 10/06/1998 M Dr. Ramesh Rasappan
4 SVP2017-01-212-00313 S POOJA 21/01/1998 F Dr. Ramesh Rasappan
5 SVP2017-01-212-00062 SETHUPATHI S 16/08/1995 M Dr. Ramesh Rasappan
6 SVP2017-01-212-00294 MANNJUNATH G JAVOOR 02/01/1995 M Prof. K George Thomas
7 SVP2017-01-212-00045 LERIN C SEBASTIAN 20/02/1997 M Prof. K. George Thomas

School of Chemistry Waiting list aganist Advisor Name:

S.No. Application ID Applicant Full Name Date of birth Gender Advisor name
1 SVP2017-01-212-00327 Shino Chacko 08/12/1994 M Dr. Thirumurugan A.
2 SVP2017-01-212-00101 ESAKKIMUTHU S 30/07/1996 M Dr. Thirumurugan A.
3 SVP2017-01-212-00147 T.SUBBULAKSHMI 13/06/1998 F Dr. Ramesh Rasappan

School of Mathematics

S.No. Application ID Applicant Full Name Date of birth Gender Advisor name
1 SVP2017-01-213-00023 Rupsa Basu 20/10/1995 F Dr. Utpal Manna
2 SVP2017-01-213-00036 Amrita Chatterjee 09/10/1995 F Dr. Utpal Manna
3 SVP2017-01-213-00136 Mancha Venkata Pavan Kumar 10/01/1998 M Dr. Dharmatti Sheetal
4 SVP2017-01-213-00140 Simran Kaur 15/10/1996 F Dr. Dharmatti Sheetal

School of Physics

S.No. Application ID Applicant Full Name Date of birth Gender Advisor name
1 SVP2017-01-211-00599 Harikrishnan KP 04/08/1997 M Dr. Archana Pai
2 SVP2017-01-211-00030 Shubham Chatterjee 25/08/1995 M Dr. M. M. Shaijumon
3 SVP2017-01-211-00509 Nirmal Jose 01/05/1995 M Dr. M. M. Shaijumon
4 SVP2017-01-211-00787 Arun M 09/02/1997 M Dr. Bikas C. Das
5 SVP2017-01-211-00243 Vineesha Srivastava 06/06/1998 F Dr. Anil Shaji
6 SVP2017-01-211-00459 Merlin Jose 26/04/1995 F Dr. Mamata Sahoo
7 SVP2017-01-211-00299 Chayan Chatterjee 26/06/1994 M Dr. Shankaranarayanan S
8 SVP2017-01-211-00972 Saiful Rahman J 31/01/1997 M Dr. Vinayak B. Kamble
9 SVP2017-01-211-00180 ASHUTOSH MOHAPATRA 24/09/1994 M Dr. Ramesh Chandra Nath
10 SVP2017-01-211-00518 RISHIKESH 25/10/1995 M Dr. Manoj A G Namboothiry
11 SVP2017-01-211-00490 Sarath S 03/02/1996 M Dr. Manoj A G Namboothiry
12 SVP2017-01-211-00592 VISHNU PRIYA M 31/01/1996 F Dr. Deepshikha Jaiswal Nagar

School of Physics waiting list aganist Advisor Name

S.No. Application ID Applicant Full Name Date of birth Gender Advisor name
1 SVP2017-01-211-00835 Akhil Punneri Madathil 06/10/1995 M Dr. M. M. Shaijumon
2 SVP2017-01-211-00001 Devojyoti Kansabanik 26/01/1996 M Dr. Bikas C. Das
3 SVP2017-01-211-00064 Kannan S 03/08/1997 M Dr. Anil Shaji
4 SVP2017-01-211-00346 JISVIN SAM 09/03/1997 M Dr. Anil Shaji
5 SVP2017-01-211-00657 Anu B Sreedevi 15/09/1995 F Dr. Mamata Sahoo
6 SVP2017-01-211-00304 Manish Rawat 20/12/1996 M Dr. Shankaranarayanan S
7 SVP2017-01-211-00847 Ayuushi Dutta 21/12/1997 F Dr. Deepshikha Jaiswal Nagar
8 SVP2017-01-211-00441 KAPASE VRUSHALI RAMESH 10/02/1996 F Dr. Vinayak B. Kamble

List of shortlisted candidates for Summer Visiting Programme-2017 - Under Students Own Fellowship

Followin is the list of shortlisted candidates for IISER-TVM Summer Visiting Programme 2017 under students own fellowship in varius schools. ALl the shortlisted candidates will be intimated soon by email. They can also directly contact their assigned advisor by email to finalize convenient dates for their visit

The own fellowship students receiving their fellowship at their home institute should produce a letter from their home institution station that "You are getting fellowship from DST/KVPY etc/ and your summer program at IISER-TVM will be supported bu the contingency of the same fellowship"

School of Biology

S. No. Application ID Applicant Full Name Date of birth Gender Advisor Name Fellowship
1 SVP2017-01-211-00010 Harshil Ramachandran 11/09/1996 M Prof. S. Murty Srinivasula INSPIRE
2 SVP2017-01-211-00709 Gopika B 22/10/1996 F Dr. Hema Somanathan INSPIRE
3 SVP2017-01-211-00328 Shubham Dutta 10/05/1996 M Dr. Tapas Manna INSPIRE
4 SVP2017-01-211-00551 Ashwin Suryanarayanan 13/11/1997 M Dr. Ullasa Kodandaramaiah INSPIRE

School of Chemistry

Nil

School of Mathematics

NIL

School of Physics

S.No. Application ID Applicant Full Name Date of birth Gender Advisor name Fellowship
1 SVP2017-01-211-00060 K Subham Senapati 06/05/1996 M Dr. Mamata Sahoo INSPIRE
2 SVP2017-01-211-00394 Jayanta Kumar Bera 12/10/1994 M Dr. Ramesh Chandra Nath INSPIRE
3 SVP2017-01-211-00697 Dheeraj Mohan 11/05/1997 M Dr. Vinayak B. Kamble INSPIRE
4 SVP2017-01-211-00415 Abiya R 11/10/1996 F Dr. D V Senthilkumar INSPIRE

School of Physics Waiting list aganist Advisor Name

S.No. Application ID Applicant Full Name Date of birth Gender Advisor name Fellowship
1 SVP2017-01-211-00628 Monira Fatma 05/09/1997 F Dr. D V Senthilkumar INSPIRE
2 SVP2017-01-211-00061 PANKAJ KUMAR 01/06/1995 M Dr. Ramesh Chandra Nath INSPIRE
3 SVP2017-01-211-00836 Avaneesh Mishra 09/10/1995 M Dr. Vinayak B. Kamble INSPIRE

List of shortlisted candidates for summer visiting programme 2017 under Prathibha Scholarship Programme

Following is the list of shortlisted candidates for IISER-TVM Summer Visiting Programme-2017 under Prathibha scholarship programme in various schools. All the shortisted candidates will be intimated soon by email. They can directly contact their advisor by email to finalize convenient dates for their visit.

School of Biology

S. No. Application ID Applicant Full Name Date of birth Gender Advisor Name
1 PVP2017-01-211-00004 NEENA SIVARAMDAS 27/05/1996 F Dr. Ramanathan Natesh
2 PVP2017-01-211-00003 ANAMYA.N.S 02/05/1996 F Dr. Ravi Maruthachalam

School of Chemistry

S.No. Application ID Applicant Full Name Date of birth Gender Advisor name
1 PVP2017-01-212-00009 VIBHAV DAMODAR 19/06/1995 M Dr. Sukhendu Mandal

School of Mathematics

S.No. Application ID Applicant Full Name Date of birth Gender Advisor name
1 PVP2017-01-213-00002 Arya J 22/01/1996 F Dr. M.P. Rajan

School of Physics

S.No. Application ID Applicant Full Name Date of birth Gender Advisor name
1 PVP2017-01-211-00002 Archana Thomas 18/10/1995 F Dr. Manoj A G Namboothiry
Published on : 2017-04-10